Komori
Monthly7049SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Revenue from Platform Services for July of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2027

Platform services revenue for July of the fiscal year ending February 2027 was ¥173 million, down 2% from the same month of the previous year. Cumulative revenue since the beginning of the fiscal year was ¥884 million, unchanged year on year.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
173
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending February 2027
173¥ million
Net Sales
-2.0%
Cumulative from Start of Period
0.0%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥884 million
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed monthly platform services revenue and the number of contracted companies for July of the fiscal year ending February 2027. The figures have not been audited by the accounting auditor and may differ from the actual figures.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month March 2026 / Net Sales ¥174 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month April 2026 / Net Sales ¥174 million / Year on year against the same period last year 107% (up 7%), Month May 2026 / Net Sales ¥178 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month June 2026 / Net Sales ¥179 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month July 2026 / Net Sales ¥177 million / Year on year against the same period last year 107% (up 7%), Month August 2026 / Net Sales ¥178 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month September 2026 / Net Sales ¥180 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month October 2026 / Net Sales ¥182 million / Year on year against the same period last year 101% (up 1%), Month November 2026 / Net Sales ¥185 million / Year on year against the same period last year 103% (up 3%), Month December 2026 / Net Sales ¥185 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month January 2027 / Net Sales ¥183 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month February 2027 / Net Sales ¥181 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%)

Scope of aggregation: Platform Services

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending February 2027
Scope of aggregationPlatform Services
Net sales for the month¥173 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales98% (year-on-year growth rate: (2)%)
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥884 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period100% (year-on-year growth rate: 0%)
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of companies contracted for Shikigaku Basic Service / Value 529 companies / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of companies contracted for Shikigaku Basic Service Lite / Value 486 companies / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of companies contracted for Shikigaku Cloud / Value 17 companies / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Total number of contracted companies / Value 1,032 companies / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed monthly platform services revenue and the number of contracted companies for July of the fiscal year ending February 2027. The figures have not been audited by the accounting auditor and may differ from the actual figures.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth March 2026 / Net Sales ¥174 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month April 2026 / Net Sales ¥174 million / Year on year against the same period last year 107% (up 7%), Month May 2026 / Net Sales ¥178 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month June 2026 / Net Sales ¥179 million / Year on year against the same period last year 109% (up 9%), Month July 2026 / Net Sales ¥177 million / Year on year against the same period last year 107% (up 7%), Month August 2026 / Net Sales ¥178 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month September 2026 / Net Sales ¥180 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month October 2026 / Net Sales ¥182 million / Year on year against the same period last year 101% (up 1%), Month November 2026 / Net Sales ¥185 million / Year on year against the same period last year 103% (up 3%), Month December 2026 / Net Sales ¥185 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month January 2027 / Net Sales ¥183 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%), Month February 2027 / Net Sales ¥181 million / Year on year against the same period last year 102% (up 2%)
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reasons for the increase or decrease in sales are provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Revenue from Platform Services for July of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2027 | SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (7049) timely disclosure | Komori