Komori
Occurring Fact7049SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Execution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants

SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. entered into an agreement with Mizuho Bank to borrow ¥200 million in principal as part of the funds for acquiring shares in ネクサスホールディングス株式会社 and other companies. The agreement includes financial covenants, including the continued ownership of shares in the target companies and the submission of financial statements.

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
200
million yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants

Subject Entity

SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (the filing company)

Target Locations / Products

ネクサスホールディングス株式会社 and ネキスト株式会社 (share acquisition targets)

Occurrence4 August 2026 (agreement execution date)
This disclosure08/04/2026
Cause

To raise part of the funds required for this share acquisition

Accounting period in which recognized

Fiscal year ending February 2027 (impact on consolidated results and financial position)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The impact on consolidated results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 has already been incorporated into the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts announced on 10 July.

Outlook

The impact of this matter on the consolidated results and financial position of SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. for the fiscal year ending February 2027 has already been incorporated into the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts announced on 10 July.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameExecution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants
Date of occurrence4 August 2026 (agreement execution date)
Subject EntitySHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (the filing company)
Target Locations / Productsネクサスホールディングス株式会社 and ネキスト株式会社 (share acquisition targets)
CauseTo raise part of the funds required for this share acquisition
Accounting period in which recognizedFiscal year ending February 2027 (impact on consolidated results and financial position)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe impact on consolidated results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 has already been incorporated into the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts announced on 10 July.
OutlookThe impact of this matter on the consolidated results and financial position of SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. for the fiscal year ending February 2027 has already been incorporated into the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts announced on 10 July.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To raise part of the funds required for the acquisition of shares in ネクサスホールディングス株式会社 and ネキスト株式会社.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Execution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants | SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (7049) timely disclosure | Komori