Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants
SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (the filing company)
100% of the issued shares of 株式会社 storyteller
To fund part of the acquisition of shares in 株式会社 storyteller
Undetermined (currently under review)
Fiscal year ending February 2027 (the impact on consolidated financial results and financial position is currently under review)
The impact on consolidated financial results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 is currently under review. The company plans to promptly disclose the impact once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible.
The company will review the impact on consolidated financial results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 and plans to promptly disclose it once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible.
The company plans to promptly disclose the impact once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants |
| Date of occurrence | 10 June 2026 (date of corporate decision and agreement execution) |
| Subject Entity | SHIKIGAKU.Co.,Ltd. (the filing company) |
| Target Locations / Products | 100% of the issued shares of 株式会社 storyteller |
| Cause | To fund part of the acquisition of shares in 株式会社 storyteller |
| Amount of Impact on Business Performance | Undetermined (currently under review) |
| Accounting period in which recognized | Fiscal year ending February 2027 (the impact on consolidated financial results and financial position is currently under review) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | The impact on consolidated financial results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 is currently under review. The company plans to promptly disclose the impact once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible. |
| Outlook | The company will review the impact on consolidated financial results and financial position for the fiscal year ending February 2027 and plans to promptly disclose it once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible. |
| Planned follow-up disclosure | The company plans to promptly disclose the impact once its amount has been determined and disclosure becomes possible. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To fund part of the acquisition of shares in 株式会社 storyteller.