Sales for this month
July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027The company disclosed preliminary monthly KPIs for etudes for July 2026, including MRR, the number of client companies using the service, ARPU and figures by usage category.
Month July 2025 / MRR ¥29,238 thousand, Month August 2025 / MRR ¥28,618 thousand, Month September 2025 / MRR ¥29,941 thousand, Month October 2025 / MRR ¥29,036 thousand, Month November 2025 / MRR ¥29,342 thousand, Month December 2025 / MRR ¥28,438 thousand
Scope of aggregation: etudes business
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | July 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Scope of aggregation | etudes business |
| Net sales for the month | ¥27,673 thousand (MRR) |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | -5.4 |
| Sales by category | ¥14,475 thousand (MRR), ¥13,198 thousand (MRR) |
| Key KPIs | 242 companies, ¥114 thousand |
| Monthly Commentary | The company disclosed preliminary monthly KPIs for etudes for July 2026, including MRR, the number of client companies using the service, ARPU and figures by usage category. |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | Month July 2025 / MRR ¥29,238 thousand, Month August 2025 / MRR ¥28,618 thousand, Month September 2025 / MRR ¥29,941 thousand, Month October 2025 / MRR ¥29,036 thousand, Month November 2025 / MRR ¥29,342 thousand, Month December 2025 / MRR ¥28,438 thousand |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No explanation has been provided for the changes in the figures. The company explained that ASP contracts are billed based on the level of monthly usage, resulting in month-to-month fluctuations in revenue. It also stated that these are preliminary figures before the audit and may be revised in the future.