Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Staffing services for the logistics and manufacturing sectors remained solid, manufacturing outsourcing and manufacturing operations continued to run steadily, and the Company focused on growing employment support services for people with disabilities and accommodation management services.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,299 million (YoY -2.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥154 million (YoY -15.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥72 million (YoY -52.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-30 million |
| Net income per share | ¥(5.43) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 35.4 / End of previous period 32.2 |
| Total assets | ¥8,373 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,960 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥245,604 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-39,473 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,111,664 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,606,293 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥18,000 million (YoY +9.6%) / Operating profit ¥300 million (YoY +7.4%) / Ordinary income ¥250 million (YoY +18.6%) / Net income ¥100 million (YoY -34.8%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales ¥18,000 million → ¥18,000 million(0.0%) / Operating profit ¥300 million → ¥300 million(0.0%) / Ordinary income ¥250 million → ¥250 million(0.0%) / Net income ¥100 million → ¥100 million(0.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥9 → To be determined |
| Segment revenue | HR-related business ¥6,466 million (YoY -3.1%), Manufacturing-related business ¥1,829 million (YoY +18.6%) |
| Segment profit | HR-related business ¥50 million (YoY +9.6%), Manufacturing-related business ¥141 million (YoY +221.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥61,539 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No recognition / Extraordinary loss Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,250 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,577,250 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 126 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Staffing services for the logistics and manufacturing sectors remained solid, manufacturing outsourcing and manufacturing operations continued to run steadily, and the Company focused on growing employment support services for people with disabilities and accommodation management services. |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company explained that staffing services for the logistics and manufacturing sectors remained solid, manufacturing outsourcing and manufacturing operations continued to run steadily, and it focused on growing employment support services for people with disabilities and accommodation management services. Direct factors contributing to the deterioration in results included syndicate loan fees of ¥64.968 million and total income taxes of ¥101.013 million.