Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
41400
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock ExchangeResolved 5 June 2026 / Acquisition period 8 June 2026 (Monday) to 30 November 2026 (Monday)
59.5%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit61,100 株 remaining
Number of Shares150,800 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥301.6 million (maximum)
The darker band is the portion acquired this time (1 July 2026–31 July 2026).
Number of Shares
Limit150,800 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total89,700 shares (as of 31 July 2026)
Current41,400 shares
Amount
Limit¥301.6 million (maximum)
Cumulative total¥153,946,200 (as of 31 July 2026)
Current¥71,130,700
Percentage of total issued shares4.25% (as a percentage of the total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥1,718 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 41,400 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥71,130,700 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 July 2026–31 July 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 89,700 shares (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥153,946,200 (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Resolution date | 5 June 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 150,800 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥301.6 million (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 8 June 2026 (Monday) to 30 November 2026 (Monday) |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 4.25% (as a percentage of the total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company reported that it had conducted share repurchases; no reason for the acquisitions was stated.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.