Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Continued upfront investments, including in personnel recruitment, and temporary expenses associated with a fundamental strengthening of the internal control, audit and oversight systems
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥768 million (YoY -3.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥57 million (YoY -29.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥80 million (YoY +1.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥67 million |
| Net income per share | ¥17.35 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 40.7 / End of previous period 33.2 |
| Total assets | ¥2,075 million |
| Net assets | ¥845 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-11,503 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥17,550 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥573,545 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,661 million (YoY +4.2%) / Operating profit ¥171 million (YoY +9.8%) / Ordinary income ¥185 million (YoY +2.2%) / Net income ¥136 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥17 → Undecided |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥2,172 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Insurance surrender value / Amount ¥16,711 thousand, Item Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts / Amount ¥267 thousand / Extraordinary loss No applicable matters |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts; live stream only) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,913,800 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 46,254 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Continued upfront investments, including in personnel recruitment, and temporary expenses associated with a fundamental strengthening of the internal control, audit and oversight systems |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Although the company's core performance-based advertising business remained firm, operating revenue and operating profit fell below the same period of the previous year because the company continued making upfront investments, including in personnel recruitment, and incurred temporary expenses associated with a fundamental strengthening of its internal control, audit and oversight systems.