The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice Regarding the Acquisition of FW Co., Ltd. as a Subsidiary Through a Simplified Share Delivery and the Change in Subsidiaries
Open the original documentI. Making FW a Subsidiary through a Share Delivery (Simplified Share Delivery), 2. Summary of the Share Delivery, (2) Method and Other Details of the Share Delivery, ① Shareholder Composition Before the Share Delivery; II. Changes in Subsidiaries, 3. Overview of the Counterparty from Which the Shares Are to Be Acquired, 3-1
Method and other details All shares held by the shareholder / Shareholder composition before the share delivery As of 12 May 2026 / Business Description Electricity and gas, communications, beverages, insurance, finance, solutions, and agency sales / Net assets and total assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year Net assets: ¥221,779 million; total assets: ¥1,429,935 million / Major shareholders and shareholding ratios 有限会社光パワー 29.02%, The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd. 10.25%, 株式会社鹿児島東インド会社 7.52%, The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 7.26%, 合同会社光パワー本家 5.36%, Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 3.01%, Shigeta Yasumitsu (重田 康光) 2.73%, Tamamura Tsuyoshi (玉村 剛史) 2.42%, STATEE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5005001 (standing proxy: Mizuho Bank, Ltd.) 1.23%, 合同会社光パワーZ 0.91%
Method and other details All common shares held by the shareholder / Shareholder composition before the share delivery Date deleted / Business Description Electricity and gas business, communications business, beverage business, insurance business, finance business, solutions business, and agency sales business / Equity attributable to owners of the parent and total assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year Equity attributable to owners of the parent: ¥914,768 million; consolidated total assets: ¥2,371,025 million / Major shareholders and shareholding ratios 有限会社光パワー 39.24%, 株式会社鹿児島東インド会社 7.51%, The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 7.10%, 合同会社光パワー本家 5.36%, Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 3.20%, Shigeta Yasumitsu (重田 康光) 2.73%, Tamamura Tsuyoshi (玉村 剛史) 2.42%, STATEE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5005001 (standing proxy: Mizuho Bank, Ltd.) 1.24%, Wada Hideaki (和田 英明) 0.96%, 合同会社光パワーZ 0.91% (as of 30 September 2025)
The date of the shareholder composition before the share delivery has been deleted because measures relating to stock acquisition rights, classes of shares and other instruments issued by FW are scheduled for the same date as the share delivery and have not been implemented as of the present date. The overview of the counterparty from which the shares are to be acquired, together with related sections, has been revised to reflect information as of 30 September 2025.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice Regarding the Acquisition of FW Co., Ltd. as a Subsidiary Through a Simplified Share Delivery and the Change in Subsidiaries |
| Original disclosure date | 13 May 2026 |
| Location of correction | I. Making FW a Subsidiary through a Share Delivery (Simplified Share Delivery), 2. Summary of the Share Delivery, (2) Method and Other Details of the Share Delivery, ① Shareholder Composition Before the Share Delivery; II. Changes in Subsidiaries, 3. Overview of the Counterparty from Which the Shares Are to Be Acquired, 3-1 |
| Details of correction | Method and other details All shares held by the shareholder / Shareholder composition before the share delivery As of 12 May 2026 / Business Description Electricity and gas, communications, beverages, insurance, finance, solutions, and agency sales / Net assets and total assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year Net assets: ¥221,779 million; total assets: ¥1,429,935 million / Major shareholders and shareholding ratios 有限会社光パワー 29.02%, The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd. 10.25%, 株式会社鹿児島東インド会社 7.52%, The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 7.26%, 合同会社光パワー本家 5.36%, Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 3.01%, Shigeta Yasumitsu (重田 康光) 2.73%, Tamamura Tsuyoshi (玉村 剛史) 2.42%, STATEE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5005001 (standing proxy: Mizuho Bank, Ltd.) 1.23%, 合同会社光パワーZ 0.91% → Method and other details All common shares held by the shareholder / Shareholder composition before the share delivery Date deleted / Business Description Electricity and gas business, communications business, beverage business, insurance business, finance business, solutions business, and agency sales business / Equity attributable to owners of the parent and total assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year Equity attributable to owners of the parent: ¥914,768 million; consolidated total assets: ¥2,371,025 million / Major shareholders and shareholding ratios 有限会社光パワー 39.24%, 株式会社鹿児島東インド会社 7.51%, The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 7.10%, 合同会社光パワー本家 5.36%, Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account) 3.20%, Shigeta Yasumitsu (重田 康光) 2.73%, Tamamura Tsuyoshi (玉村 剛史) 2.42%, STATEE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5005001 (standing proxy: Mizuho Bank, Ltd.) 1.24%, Wada Hideaki (和田 英明) 0.96%, 合同会社光パワーZ 0.91% (as of 30 September 2025) |
| Reason for correction | The date of the shareholder composition before the share delivery has been deleted because measures relating to stock acquisition rights, classes of shares and other instruments issued by FW are scheduled for the same date as the share delivery and have not been implemented as of the present date. The overview of the counterparty from which the shares are to be acquired, together with related sections, has been revised to reflect information as of 30 September 2025. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The date of the shareholder composition before the share delivery was deleted because measures relating to stock acquisition rights, classes of shares and other instruments issued by FW are scheduled for the same date as the share delivery and have not been implemented as of the present date. The overview of the counterparty from which the shares are to be acquired has been revised, together with related sections, to reflect information as of 30 September 2025.