Komori
Presentation materials on financial results7022Sanoyas Holdings CorporationMachinery

Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, consolidated revenue and profit increased significantly, driven by contributions from the two acquired companies, strong performance in the construction-related business, and improved profit margins. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects revenue of ¥30 billion and operating profit of ¥1 billion.

Worth reading
74In focus
Scored from 2 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1821
¥ million (year-on-year increase in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials on financial resultsFiscal year ending March 20265 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥26,828 million
Operating profit¥1,674 million
Ordinary income¥1,650 million
Net income¥1,427 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
¥30,000 million
Operating profit
¥1,000 million
Ordinary income
¥1,000 million
Net income
¥800 million
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • Kotera Denshi Seisakusho joins the Group
  • Yamagata Kyodo joins the Group
  • Expansion into the US and Mexican markets and continued participation in overseas trade shows
  • Installation of a large roller coaster in Greenland
Segment results
Manufacturing-related
Net Sales
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥9,258 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥10,917 million
Operating profit (loss)
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥875 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥976 million
Orders received
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥9,550 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥8,610 million
Order backlog
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥5,046 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥4,446 million
Construction-related
Net Sales
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥12,089 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥12,526 million
Operating profit (loss)
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥1,312 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥1,761 million
Orders received
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥9,460 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥14,023 million
Order backlog
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥9,783 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥9,793 million
Leisure
Net Sales
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥3,657 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥3,383 million
Operating profit (loss)
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥437 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥555 million
Orders received
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥356 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥5,925 million
Order backlog
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥4,575 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥4,575 million
Market Size / Share
The company holds a high market share in Japan. Its fully automatic wire-cutting and stripping machine, Casting, has the leading market share in Japan. Figures are Not disclosed
Orders received and order backlog
Consolidated
Orders received
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥20,220 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥28,560 million
Order backlog
Fiscal year ending March 2025
¥18,805 million
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥18,805 million
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share
¥7.5
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials on financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales¥26,828 million
Operating profit¥1,674 million
Ordinary income¥1,650 million
Net income¥1,427 million
Full-year earnings forecastFiscal Period Covered Fiscal year ending March 2027 / Net Sales ¥30,000 million / Operating profit ¥1,000 million / Ordinary income ¥1,000 million / Net income ¥800 million
Segment resultsManufacturing-related Net Sales Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥9,258 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥10,917 million / Operating profit (loss) Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥875 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥976 million / Orders received Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥9,550 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥8,610 million / Order backlog Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥5,046 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥4,446 million / Construction-related Net Sales Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥12,089 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥12,526 million / Operating profit (loss) Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥1,312 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥1,761 million / Orders received Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥9,460 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥14,023 million / Order backlog Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥9,783 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥9,793 million / Leisure Net Sales Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥3,657 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥3,383 million / Operating profit (loss) Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥437 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥555 million / Orders received Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥356 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥5,925 million / Order backlog Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥4,575 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥4,575 million
Annual DividendAnnual dividend per share ¥7.5 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Not disclosed
Orders received and order backlogConsolidated Orders received Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥20,220 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥28,560 million / Order backlog Fiscal year ending March 2025 ¥18,805 million / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥18,805 million
Market Size / ShareThe company holds a high market share in Japan. Its fully automatic wire-cutting and stripping machine, Casting, has the leading market share in Japan. Figures are Not disclosed
New initiativesKotera Denshi Seisakusho joins the Group, Yamagata Kyodo joins the Group, Expansion into the US and Mexican markets and continued participation in overseas trade shows, Installation of a large roller coaster in Greenland
Items this document does not state (19)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue increased due to strong manufacturing performance for emulsification and mixing equipment, the addition of revenue from Kotera Denshi Seisakusho, and solid performance in the design and construction of air-conditioning, plumbing and sanitary systems, as well as the manufacture and rental of elevators for construction projects. Operating profit increased due to improved profit margins in the design and construction of air-conditioning, plumbing and sanitary systems, and the manufacture of motor control panels, distribution boards and switchboards for large-scale facilities.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Sanoyas Holdings Corporation (7022) timely disclosure | Komori