Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7004Kanadevia CorporationMachinery

Partial Revision to the Notice of Convocation of the 129th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The disclosure of the company’s major lenders in the Notice of Convocation of the 129th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders has been revised. The borrowing amount from Hiroshima Bank has been corrected from ¥7,300 million to ¥10,160 million, and the order in which the lenders are listed has also been changed.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2860
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual General Meeting, 129th
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual General Meeting, 129th
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required correction. No specific cause of the error was provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Revision to the Notice of Convocation of the 129th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Kanadevia Corporation (7004) timely disclosure | Komori