Komori
Occurring Fact6993Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Ogawa Kohei (小川浩平) became a major shareholder after exercising part of his stock acquisition rights, which increased his voting rights percentage from 9.92% to 10.17%.

Worth reading
31Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20333
Increase in voting rights (units)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

Ogawa Kohei (小川 浩平), the Company's major shareholder / Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.

Occurrence2 July 2026 (date of change in major shareholder)
This disclosure07/02/2026
Cause

The shareholding ratio increased because Ogawa Kohei (小川浩平) exercised part of the stock acquisition rights he held.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered9.92%→10.17%(+0.25pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

734,180 units (73,418,032 shares), 9.92%, as of 1 July 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

754,513 units (75,451,324 shares), 10.17%, as of 2 July 2026

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The change in major shareholder has no impact on financial results.

Outlook

The change in major shareholder has no impact on financial results.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence2 July 2026 (date of change in major shareholder)
Subject EntityOgawa Kohei (小川 浩平), the Company's major shareholder / Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.
CauseThe shareholding ratio increased because Ogawa Kohei (小川浩平) exercised part of the stock acquisition rights he held.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe change in major shareholder has no impact on financial results.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change734,180 units (73,418,032 shares), 9.92%, as of 1 July 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change754,513 units (75,451,324 shares), 10.17%, as of 2 July 2026
OutlookThe change in major shareholder has no impact on financial results.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The shareholding ratio increased after Ogawa Kohei (小川浩平) exercised part of the stock acquisition rights he held on 2 July 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. (6993) timely disclosure | Komori