Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6993Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Partial Correction to the Materials for the 117th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures Not Included in the Documents Delivered)

The breakdown and total amount of collateral assets in the materials for the annual general meeting of shareholders were corrected. Accounts receivable of ¥407,258 thousand was added, and inventories were revised from ¥3,122,887 thousand to ¥3,114,173 thousand. As a result, the total was revised from ¥5,702,356 thousand to ¥6,100,902 thousand.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
398546
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Materials for the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures Not Included in the Documents Delivered)

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Materials for the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, page 8, V. Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, 1. Collateral Assets and Secured Liabilities, (1) Assets Pledged as Collateral

Before correction

Cash and deposits ¥403,028 thousand, operating loans ¥2,139,253 thousand, buildings and ancillary facilities ¥0, inventories ¥3,122,887 thousand, land ¥37,188 thousand, total ¥5,702,356 thousand

After correction

Cash and deposits ¥403,028 thousand, accounts receivable ¥407,258 thousand, operating loans ¥2,139,253 thousand, buildings and ancillary facilities ¥0, inventories ¥3,114,173 thousand, land ¥37,188 thousand, total ¥6,100,902 thousand

ChangesAdded accounts receivable of ¥407,258 thousand, reduced inventories by ¥8,714 thousand, and increased the total by ¥398,546 thousand
Reason for correction

Because there were matters requiring correction

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMaterials for the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures Not Included in the Documents Delivered)
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correctionMaterials for the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, page 8, V. Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, 1. Collateral Assets and Secured Liabilities, (1) Assets Pledged as Collateral
Details of correctionCash and deposits ¥403,028 thousand, operating loans ¥2,139,253 thousand, buildings and ancillary facilities ¥0, inventories ¥3,122,887 thousand, land ¥37,188 thousand, total ¥5,702,356 thousand → Cash and deposits ¥403,028 thousand, accounts receivable ¥407,258 thousand, operating loans ¥2,139,253 thousand, buildings and ancillary facilities ¥0, inventories ¥3,114,173 thousand, land ¥37,188 thousand, total ¥6,100,902 thousand(Approximately 7.0% (total))
Reason for correctionBecause there were matters requiring correction
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because there was an item requiring correction. No specific cause was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Materials for the 117th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures Not Included in the Documents Delivered) | Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. (6993) timely disclosure | Komori