Komori
Annual Securities Report6982The Lead Co.,Inc.Transportation equipment

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What The Lead Co.,Inc. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31. Filed by 株式会社リード

How much it says
71Detailed
What moved here
20named for the first time
Its own wording
50terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

In the current fiscal year, revenue increased, while operating loss, ordinary loss and net loss all improved or narrowed from the previous year. The company also proceeded with upfront investment and equipment upgrades, including the installation of a 3,500-ton large resin molding machine, in its automotive-parts business, while revenue and profit increased in the bicycle-parking business.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
71Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 33 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
96
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
91
Very detailed
Strategic Shift
60
Detailed
Capital Movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
35
Thin
Future Commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
37
Thin
Financial and Capital Policy
85
Very detailed
Product portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over3億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees172Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
The Lead Co.,Inc. — FY2025 | Komori