Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to strengthen the financial position and management foundation, retain earnings for future business development, and maintain stable dividends while providing shareholders with an appropriate return of profits.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥44.00 → ¥48.00(Approximately 9.1%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥88.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥30.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥443 million → ¥708 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 26 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Breakdown between ordinary, commemorative and special dividends: not disclosed |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to strengthen the financial position and management foundation, retain earnings for future business development, and maintain stable dividends while providing shareholders with an appropriate return of profits. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The year-end dividend was increased after comprehensively considering full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, based on the basic policy of strengthening the financial position and management foundation, retaining earnings for future business development, maintaining stable dividends and providing an appropriate return of profits.