Komori
Earnings6928ENOMOTO Co.,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP]

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased 13.2% and operating profit increased 166.8%, resulting in substantial increases in both revenue and profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company forecasts revenue of ¥32 billion and operating profit of ¥2 billion, representing increases in both revenue and profit.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
166.8
Year-on-year change in operating income (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales30,415¥ millionYear on year +13.2%Progress 95.0%
Operating profit1,650¥ millionYear on year +166.8%Progress 82.5%
Ordinary income1,766¥ millionYear on year +164.0%Progress 88.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,231¥ millionYear on year +174.9%Progress 87.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥191.21
Operating Margin5.4%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets34,232¥ million
of which net assets 23,226 ¥ millionEquity ratio 67.8%vs. prior year-end +1.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+2,499
Investment-1,615
Financials-17
Net change+867

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥5,334 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥32,000 million (YoY +5.2%)
Operating profit¥2,000 million (YoY +21.2%)
Ordinary income¥2,000 million (YoY +13.2%)
Net income¥1,400 million (YoY +13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥75 → ¥77(+2.7%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 39.2 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 35.4 %
Shareholder Return PolicyThe Company has introduced a dividend on equity (DOE) policy, setting a minimum dividend payout of 2.5% of shareholders' equity.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Recovery in demand for automotive-related components, recovery in the communications sector, strong sales of current-year models for smartphones, increased production of LED lead frames, and cost reductions in the plating process, among other factors.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name None / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Impairment loss¥60,647 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥14,087 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥19,309 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥36,100 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥60,647 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥2,149,493 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End6,865,360 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End267,764 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥30,415 million (YoY +13.2%)
Operating profit¥1,650 million (YoY +166.8%)
Ordinary income¥1,766 million (YoY +164.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,231 million (YoY +174.9%)
Net income per share¥191.21
Operating Margin5.4%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 67.8% / End of previous period 66.7%
Total assets¥34,232 million
Net assets¥23,226 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥2,499 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,615 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-17 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥5,334 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥32,000 million (YoY +5.2%) / Operating profit ¥2,000 million (YoY +21.2%) / Ordinary income ¥2,000 million (YoY +13.2%) / Net income ¥1,400 million (YoY +13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥75 → ¥77(+2.7%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 39.2 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 35.4 %
Shareholder Return PolicyThe Company has introduced a dividend on equity (DOE) policy, setting a minimum dividend payout of 2.5% of shareholders' equity.
Depreciation and amortization¥2,149,493 thousand
Impairment loss¥60,647 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥14,087 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥19,309 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥36,100 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥60,647 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name None / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End6,865,360 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End267,764 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRecovery in demand for automotive-related components, recovery in the communications sector, strong sales of current-year models for smartphones, increased production of LED lead frames, and cost reductions in the plating process, among other factors.
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Recovery in demand for automotive-related components, recovery in the communications sector, strong sales of current-year models for smartphones, increased production of LED lead frames, and cost reductions in the plating process, among other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] | ENOMOTO Co.,Ltd. (6928) timely disclosure | Komori