Komori
Earnings6888ACMOS INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Consolidated net sales increased 16.8% year on year, while operating profit declined 10.2% and profit attributable to owners of the parent declined 18.0%. For the next fiscal year, the Company forecasts net sales of ¥8,000 million and operating profit of ¥700 million.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
16.8
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales7,499¥ millionYear on year +16.8%Progress 93.7%
Operating profit524¥ millionYear on year -10.2%Progress 74.9%
Ordinary income529¥ millionYear on year -9.5%Progress 75.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent316¥ millionYear on year -18.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥31.81
Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,824¥ million
of which net assets 3,706 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+406
Investment-199
Financials-72
Net change+135

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,929 million
Segment revenueIT Solutions Business ¥4,878 million (YoY +21.2%), IT Infrastructure Business ¥1,332 million (YoY +27.3%), IT Services business ¥1,377 million (YoY -1.3%)
Segment profitIT Solutions Business ¥334 million (YoY -9.0%), IT Infrastructure Business ¥212 million (YoY +29.9%), IT Services business ¥45 million (YoY -54.3%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥8,000 million (YoY +6.7%)
Operating profit¥700 million (YoY +33.5%)
Ordinary income¥700 million (YoY +32.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥430 million (YoY +35.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥25 per share → ¥25 per share(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Net sales increased due to the consolidation of 15 months of results following プライムシステムデザイン's change in fiscal year-end, the acquisition of SYS, and government projects in the IT infrastructure business, while operating profit declined due to higher operating expenses, including personnel expenses and equipment procurement costs, and an operating loss in the third-party maintenance services business within the IT services business.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社システムズサービス / Excluded Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,406 thousand, Office relocation expenses ¥2,171 thousand, Loss on sale of golf club memberships ¥936 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥54 million
Orders received and order backlogSegment IT Solutions Business / Order backlog ¥1,630 million / yoy_pct ¥39.6 million, Segment IT Infrastructure Business / Order backlog ¥416 million / yoy_pct ¥-27.2 million, Segment IT Services business / Order backlog ¥905 million / yoy_pct ¥58.2 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Issued Shares at Period-End10,215,400 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End267,343 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥7,499 million (YoY +16.8%)
Operating profit¥524 million (YoY -10.2%)
Ordinary income¥529 million (YoY -9.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥316 million (YoY -18.0%)
Net income per share¥31.81
Total assets¥5,824 million
Net assets¥3,706 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥406 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-199 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-72 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,929 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥8,000 million (YoY +6.7%) / Operating profit ¥700 million (YoY +33.5%) / Ordinary income ¥700 million (YoY +32.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥430 million (YoY +35.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥25 per share → ¥25 per share(0.0%)
Segment revenueIT Solutions Business ¥4,878 million (YoY +21.2%), IT Infrastructure Business ¥1,332 million (YoY +27.3%), IT Services business ¥1,377 million (YoY -1.3%)
Segment profitIT Solutions Business ¥334 million (YoY -9.0%), IT Infrastructure Business ¥212 million (YoY +29.9%), IT Services business ¥45 million (YoY -54.3%)
Orders received and order backlogSegment IT Solutions Business / Order backlog ¥1,630 million / yoy_pct ¥39.6 million, Segment IT Infrastructure Business / Order backlog ¥416 million / yoy_pct ¥-27.2 million, Segment IT Services business / Order backlog ¥905 million / yoy_pct ¥58.2 million
Depreciation and amortization¥54 million
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,406 thousand, Office relocation expenses ¥2,171 thousand, Loss on sale of golf club memberships ¥936 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社システムズサービス / Excluded Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Issued Shares at Period-End10,215,400 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End267,343 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceNet sales increased due to the consolidation of 15 months of results following プライムシステムデザイン's change in fiscal year-end, the acquisition of SYS, and government projects in the IT infrastructure business, while operating profit declined due to higher operating expenses, including personnel expenses and equipment procurement costs, and an operating loss in the third-party maintenance services business within the IT services business.
Items this document does not state (8)
Operating MarginEquity ratioRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesChange in accounting policyAvailability of Financial Results Briefing

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Net sales increased mainly because the consolidation of プライムシステムデザイン included 15 months of results following its change in fiscal year-end, the acquisition of SYS, and government projects in the IT infrastructure business. Operating profit declined due to higher operating expenses, including personnel expenses and equipment procurement costs, and an operating loss in the third-party maintenance services business within the IT services business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | ACMOS INC. (6888) timely disclosure | Komori