Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥17,304 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥-9,046 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥58,353 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥1,009,600 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥711,511 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Extraordinary Income / Amount ¥0 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Extraordinary Losses / Amount ¥3,176 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,000 Shares |
Items this document does not state (29)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The income statement shows an operating loss of ¥9.046 million, mainly due to selling, general and administrative expenses of ¥26.350 million, ordinary income of ¥58.353 million, mainly due to non-operating income of ¥69.712 million, and net income of ¥50.522 million, mainly due to extraordinary losses of ¥3.176 million.