Komori
Earnings6864NF HOLDINGS CORPORATIONElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue was broadly unchanged, while operating profit increased 72.7% to ¥945 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 43.7% to ¥647 million. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts revenue of ¥9,500 million and operating profit of ¥980 million.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
72.7
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales9,138¥ millionYear on year +0.6%Progress 96.2%
Operating profit945¥ millionYear on year +72.7%Progress 96.4%
Ordinary income973¥ millionYear on year +65.7%Progress 97.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent647¥ millionYear on year +43.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥92.27
Operating Margin10.3%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets16,514¥ million
of which net assets 14,040 ¥ millionEquity ratio 78.9%vs. prior year-end +6.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,489
Investment+368
Financials-1,339
Net change+518

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥4,200 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥9,500 million (YoY +4.0%)
Operating profit¥980 million (YoY +3.6%)
Ordinary income¥1,000 million (YoY +2.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥700 million (YoY +8.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥36 → ¥36(0.0%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 39 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 36.1 %
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Increased orders and revenue, contributions from contracted development revenue and other income related to the IoT platform for energy storage systems, measures to address rising raw material prices and revise product prices, strengthened procurement and production capacity, and efforts to improve operating efficiency.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社NF千代田エレクトロニクス
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Compensation received ¥400,000 thousand / Equipment contribution received ¥153,177 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥922 thousand / Business restructuring loss ¥565,243 thousand / Other ¥1,000 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥306,167 thousand
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥9,586 million / Order backlog Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End7,070,000
Treasury Shares at Period-End51,226
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥9,138 million (YoY +0.6%)
Operating profit¥945 million (YoY +72.7%)
Ordinary income¥973 million (YoY +65.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥647 million (YoY +43.7%)
Net income per share¥92.27
Operating Margin10.3%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 78.9 % / End of previous period 72.5 %
Total assets¥16,514 million
Net assets¥14,040 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,489 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥368 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-1,339 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥4,200 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥9,500 million (YoY +4.0%) / Operating profit ¥980 million (YoY +3.6%) / Ordinary income ¥1,000 million (YoY +2.7%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥700 million (YoY +8.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥36 → ¥36(0.0%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 39 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 36.1 %
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥9,586 million / Order backlog Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥306,167 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Compensation received ¥400,000 thousand / Equipment contribution received ¥153,177 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥922 thousand / Business restructuring loss ¥565,243 thousand / Other ¥1,000 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社NF千代田エレクトロニクス
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End7,070,000
Treasury Shares at Period-End51,226
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIncreased orders and revenue, contributions from contracted development revenue and other income related to the IoT platform for energy storage systems, measures to address rising raw material prices and revise product prices, strengthened procurement and production capacity, and efforts to improve operating efficiency.
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company addressed rising raw material prices, revised product prices, strengthened procurement and production capacity, and worked to improve operating efficiency. Orders and revenue increased year on year, and revenue from contracted development related to the IoT platform for energy storage systems also contributed. Net income attributable to owners of the parent increased mainly due to the recognition of extraordinary income in the fourth quarter in connection with the business restructuring of NF Blossom Technologies, Inc.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | NF HOLDINGS CORPORATION (6864) timely disclosure | Komori