Results for this period
First quarter2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
米国の通商政策等による不透明感、二次電池業界から製造装置メーカーへの発注停滞、検査装置の販売の谷間、レーザ装置の売上がひと段落したことなどにより減収・減益。通期予想は、売上が9月に集中する見込みと現在の受注残高の状況を踏まえ据え置き。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,283 million (YoY -4.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥145 million (YoY -51.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥178 million (YoY -50.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥105 million (YoY -48.9%) |
| Net income per share | 14.26円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 86.5 / End of previous period 85.7 |
| Total assets | ¥18,677 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,247 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥11,000 million (YoY +2.3%) / Operating profit ¥1,850 million (YoY -3.0%) / Ordinary income ¥1,950 million (YoY -3.9%) / Net income ¥1,390 million (YoY -11.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥95 → ¥85 |
| Segment revenue | Industrial Automation Business ¥1,280.72 million (YoY +7.1%) / Inspection equipment business ¥309.10 million (YoY -16.9%) / Optics business ¥592.34 million (YoY -17.4%) |
| Segment profit | Industrial Automation Business ¥236.87 million (YoY -5.9%) / Inspection equipment business ¥-82.51 million / Optics business ¥170.13 million (YoY -36.1%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Consolidated ¥5,462 million / Industrial Automation Business ¥2,880 million / Inspection equipment business ¥726 million / Optics business ¥1,701 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥59,729 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No applicable matters |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Supplementary financial results materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Event No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,750,159株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 344,477株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 米国の通商政策等による不透明感、二次電池業界から製造装置メーカーへの発注停滞、検査装置の販売の谷間、レーザ装置の売上がひと段落したことなどにより減収・減益。通期予想は、売上が9月に集中する見込みと現在の受注残高の状況を踏まえ据え置き。 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.米国の通商政策による不透明感、二次電池業界から製造装置メーカーへの発注停滞、検査装置の販売の谷間、レーザ装置の売上が一段落したことなどを挙げています。一方、通期予想については、売上が9月に集中する見込みと現在の受注残高の状況を踏まえ、予想を据え置いています。