Worth reading
67In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
125.7
% (change in ordinary profit)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2025年11月28日公表Net Sales26,565→30,130million
+13.4%
Operating profit1,376→3,029million
+120.1%
Ordinary income1,235→2,788million
+125.7%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent796→1,689million
+112.2%
Net income per share106.89→226.81yen and sen
+112.2%
The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
Reason for the revision
半導体メモリーの需給逼迫とメモリー価格の上昇によりデジタルデバイスのセグメント収益が向上したこと、デジタルエンジニアリングおよびICTプロダクツが増収となったこと、新たにブレーンとダイキサウンドが連結範囲に加わったこと。
Previous-period results売上高24,540百万円、営業利益767百万円、経常利益582百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益373百万円、1株当たり当期純利益50.36円
Dividend forecast revision修正なし(年間配当予想は1株当たり15.0円)
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥26,565 million → ¥30,130 million(+13.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,376 million → ¥3,029 million(+120.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,235 million → ¥2,788 million(+125.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥796 million → ¥1,689 million(+112.2%) |
| Net income per share | 106.89 yen and sen → 226.81 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2025年11月28日公表 |
| Previous-period results | 売上高24,540百万円、営業利益767百万円、経常利益582百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益373百万円、1株当たり当期純利益50.36円 |
| Reason for the revision | 半導体メモリーの需給逼迫とメモリー価格の上昇によりデジタルデバイスのセグメント収益が向上したこと、デジタルエンジニアリングおよびICTプロダクツが増収となったこと、新たにブレーンとダイキサウンドが連結範囲に加わったこと。 |
| Dividend forecast revision | 修正なし(年間配当予想は1株当たり15.0円) |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.生成AI関連製品への生産集中による半導体メモリーの需給逼迫とメモリー価格上昇でデジタルデバイス事業の収益が向上したこと、デジタルエンジニアリングおよびICTプロダクツが増収となったこと、新たにブレーンとダイキサウンドが連結対象となったこと。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.