Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6840AKIBA Holdings Co.,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The 44th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders will be held on 30 June 2026, with the election of 9 directors submitted for approval. As the terms of office of the 8 incumbent directors will expire, the proposal increases the number of directors by 1.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 3 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1
Increase in number of directors
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (44th)
2026
Jun 30
Date and time22 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution1 item
  1. Proposal regarding the election of 9 directors

Shareholder Proposal

None (the main text contains no mention of shareholder proposals)

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee9 candidates. The numbers of new and outside candidates are Not disclosed (the remainder of the candidate list is not included in the main text)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (44th)
Date and time10:00 a.m. on Tuesday, 30 June 2026
Matters for resolutionProposal regarding the election of 9 directors
Shareholder ProposalNone (the main text contains no mention of shareholder proposals)
Director nominee9 candidates. The numbers of new and outside candidates are Not disclosed (the remainder of the candidate list is not included in the main text)
Items this document does not state (1)
Percentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To strengthen the management structure by increasing the number of directors by 1.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | AKIBA Holdings Co.,Ltd. (6840) timely disclosure | Komori