Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 November 2025 to 30 April 2026ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The factors contributing to changes in performance were the transition of core products to the mass-production phase, large orders, and steady production in the Electronic and Telecommunications Equipment Business. The recognition of valuation gains on overseas equities as finance income also contributed to the increase in profit attributable to owners of the parent.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 November 2025 to 30 April 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,742 million (YoY +45.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥751 million (YoY +275.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,307 million (YoY +1,565.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,832 million (YoY +2,804.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥253.57 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 60.3 / End of previous period 47.1 |
| Total assets | ¥15,116 million |
| Net assets | ¥9,120 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥1,340,590 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-30,967 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥1,257,794 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,795,285 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,950 million / Operating profit ¥820 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income ¥1,835 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales ¥6,620 million → ¥6,950 million(+5.0%) / Operating profit ¥560 million → ¥820 million(+46.4%) / Profit for the year attributable to owners of the parent ¥730 million → ¥1,835 million(+151.4%) / Basic earnings per share ¥106.03 → ¥205.89(+94.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥5 → ¥10(+100.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Electronic and Communications Equipment Business ¥3,449,475 thousand (YoY +53.0%), Renewable energy business ¥293,414 thousand (YoY -9.0%) |
| Segment profit | Electronic and Communications Equipment Business ¥900,284 thousand (YoY +187.3%), Renewable energy business ¥83,346 thousand (YoY +4.8%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥4,295 million / Order backlog Not disclosed |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥188,569 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | In May 2026, the Company entered into a purchase agreement for a grid-scale battery storage facility in Miyama, Fukuoka Prefecture, scheduled to be connected to the grid in July 2026. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,912,700 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 61,508 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The factors contributing to changes in performance were the transition of core products to the mass-production phase, large orders, and steady production in the Electronic and Telecommunications Equipment Business. The recognition of valuation gains on overseas equities as finance income also contributed to the increase in profit attributable to owners of the parent. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Performance was driven by the transition of core products to the mass-production phase in the Electronic and Telecommunications Equipment Business, the acquisition of large orders, and steady production. In addition, the recognition of valuation gains on overseas equities as finance income following the adoption of IFRS increased profit for the interim period attributable to owners of the parent.