Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6822Oi Electric Co.,Ltd.Electrical equipment and precision instruments

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares and Partial Forfeiture under the Restricted Stock Grant System through the Employee Stock Ownership Association

Payment for the disposal of treasury shares through the employee shareholding association has been completed. Following confirmation of the number of participating members who joined and consented, the number of shares disposed of decreased from 27,705 to 14,897, and the total disposal amount decreased from ¥76,604,325 to ¥41,190,205.

Worth reading
34Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12808
Decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

従業員持株会を通じた譲渡制限付株式としての自己株式の処分(第三者割当)

Who receives how much

当社普通株式14,897株(変更前27,705株)

大井電気従業員持株会 14,897株

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

1株につき2,765円
Total issue value

41,190,205円(変更前76,604,325円)

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
従業員持株会の会員(人数はNot disclosed)、14,897株
Payment date
28 August 2025
Most recent equity financing
2025年5月13日決議の従業員持株会を通じた譲渡制限付株式としての自己株式の処分
Impact on Business Performance
There will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 as a result of this matter.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal従業員持株会を通じた譲渡制限付株式としての自己株式の処分(第三者割当)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of当社普通株式14,897株(変更前27,705株)
Issue price and disposal price1株につき2,765円
Total issue value41,190,205円(変更前76,604,325円)
Payment date28 August 2025
Intended allottee大井電気従業員持株会 14,897株
Categories and Number of Persons Covered従業員持株会の会員(人数はNot disclosed)、14,897株
Most recent equity financing2025年5月13日決議の従業員持株会を通じた譲渡制限付株式としての自己株式の処分
Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 as a result of this matter.
Items this document does not state (19)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

従業員持株会未加入者への入会プロモーション後、本制度に基づき譲渡制限付株式の付与を受けることに同意する従業員持株会会員の数が確定したため。なお、本件による2026年3月期の業績予想の変更はない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares and Partial Forfeiture under the Restricted Stock Grant System through the Employee Stock Ownership Association | Oi Electric Co.,Ltd. (6822) timely disclosure | Komori