Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6822Oi Electric Co.,Ltd.Electrical equipment and precision instruments

Notice of Convocation of the 101st Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

At the 101st annual general meeting of shareholders, the company is proposing the election of 8 director candidates, including 3 audit and supervisory committee members, and 3 substitute audit and supervisory committee members, as well as the continuation of its policy for responding to takeovers.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (101st fiscal year)
2025年
6月26日
Date and time(木曜日)午前10時27 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution4 items
  1. Election of 5 Directors (excluding Directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members)

  2. Election of 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members

  3. Election of 3 substitute directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members

  4. 当社株式の大規模買付行為に関する対応策(買収への対応方針)継続の件

Shareholder Proposal

No

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee候補者数8名(第1号議案5名、第2号議案3名)。新任2名、社外2名。補欠候補は別途3名(社外2名)。
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (101st fiscal year)
Date and time2025年6月26日(木曜日)午前10時
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Election of 5 Directors (excluding Directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members), Proposal No. 2: Election of 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, Proposal No. 3: Election of 3 substitute directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members, 第4号議案 当社株式の大規模買付行為に関する対応策(買収への対応方針)継続の件
Shareholder ProposalNo
Director nominee候補者数8名(第1号議案5名、第2号議案3名)。新任2名、社外2名。補欠候補は別途3名(社外2名)。
Items this document does not state (1)
Percentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

取締役等については任期満了に伴う選任、買収への対応方針については株主共同の利益・企業価値の維持向上、情勢の変化や機関投資家の動向を踏まえた継続としている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Convocation of the 101st Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Oi Electric Co.,Ltd. (6822) timely disclosure | Komori