Komori
Occurring Fact6822Oi Electric Co.,Ltd.Electrical equipment and precision instruments

Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders

UNEARTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's voting rights decreased from 1,581 (12.16%) to 1,157 (8.90%), removing it from the list of major shareholders. However, it remains the second-largest shareholder.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-424
Voting rights (units)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

UNEARTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Occurrence2024年3月1日付
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice2024年3月1日

(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)の提出により確認)

This disclosure03/04/2024

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered12.16%→8.90%(-3.26pt)大株主順位 第2位 → 第2位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

1,581個(158,100株)、12.16%、2024年2月16日現在、第2位

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

1,157個(115,700株)、8.90%、2024年3月1日現在、第2位

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no material matters to report.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

There are no material matters to report.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence2024年3月1日付
Date recognized / date notice received2024年3月1日(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)の提出により確認)
Subject EntityUNEARTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no material matters to report.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change1,581個(158,100株)、12.16%、2024年2月16日現在、第2位
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change1,157個(115,700株)、8.90%、2024年3月1日現在、第2位
OutlookThere are no material matters to report.
Items this document does not state (16)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、主要株主の異動に該当することを確認したためです。保有株式が減少した理由自体は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders | Oi Electric Co.,Ltd. (6822) timely disclosure | Komori