Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending December 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥26 → ¥26(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥53 → ¥53(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥26 / End of period ¥27 / Annual ¥53 |
| Total dividends | ¥859 million → ¥860 million |
| Record date | 30 June 2025 → 30 June 2026 |
| Effective date | 27 August 2025 → 28 August 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The notice states that the Board of Directors resolved to pay an interim dividend at a meeting held today and that the dividend per share is unchanged from the forecast announced in the financial results summary for the fiscal year ended December 2025. No specific reason for the dividend decision is provided.