Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
2
Directors (increase in the maximum number of directors)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Governance structure
Number of directorsCurrent maximum: 8 directors; proposed maximum: 10 directors (including outside directors: Not disclosed)
Changes this time
Article 20 of the Articles of Incorporation will be amended, and a proposal to increase the maximum number of directors from 8 to 10 will be submitted to the annual shareholders meeting scheduled for 26 June 2026.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Number of directors | Current maximum: 8 directors; proposed maximum: 10 directors (including outside directors: Not disclosed) |
| Changes this time | Article 20 of the Articles of Incorporation will be amended, and a proposal to increase the maximum number of directors from 8 to 10 will be submitted to the annual shareholders meeting scheduled for 26 June 2026. |
Items this document does not state (6)
Corporate Governance StructureNumber of independent officersCommitteePolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defensesControlling shareholder
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The purpose is to facilitate the execution of management strategies and further strengthen the corporate governance framework.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.