Komori
Earnings6785SUZUKI CO.,LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results of 株式会社クリンゲル, our other affiliated company, for the fiscal year ended July 2026 (1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026) were finalized and its financial information was disclosed. It reported net sales of ¥204.534 million, operating income of ¥204.200 million, ordinary income of ¥182.886 million and net income of ¥155.489 million.

Worth reading
13Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
204534
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales204,534¥ thousand
Operating profit204,200¥ thousand
Ordinary income182,886¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent155,489¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,823,694¥ thousand
of which net assets 348,607 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End400 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026
Net Sales¥204,534 thousand
Operating profit¥204,200 thousand
Ordinary income¥182,886 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥155,489 thousand
Total assets¥1,823,694 thousand
Net assets¥348,607 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End400 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the financial results for the fiscal year ended July 2026 of 株式会社クリンゲル, which was our unlisted parent company, etc. (other affiliated company), in the fiscal year ended June 2026, were finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | SUZUKI CO.,LTD. (6785) timely disclosure | Komori