Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Progress in domestic renovation and maintenance, strong sales in the Asia-Pacific region, higher sales of the highly profitable renovation and maintenance businesses, and order-taking activities focused on profitability.
None. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.”
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥105,855 million (YoY +4.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥12,066 million (YoY +26.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥12,344 million (YoY +26.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥9,377 million (YoY +22.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥125.69 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 11.4 % / Previous period 9.5 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 69.8 / End of previous period 65.9 |
| Total assets | ¥97,936 million |
| Net assets | ¥68,469 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥10,626 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1,631 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-2,683 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥27,713 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥110,000 million (YoY +3.9%) / Operating profit ¥12,300 million (YoY +1.9%) / Ordinary income ¥12,500 million (YoY +1.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥9,000 million (YoY -4.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 120 yen (post-share-split basis; the forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 before taking the share split into account is ¥120) → 40 yen (post-share-split basis; the forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 before taking the share split into account is ¥120)(-66.7%) |
| Payout ratio | 33.2 |
| Segment revenue | Fire alarm systems ¥66,401 million (YoY +6.3%) / Maintenance ¥22,432 million (YoY +6.4%) / Fire-Extinguishing Equipment ¥10,541 million (YoY -5.7%) / Security Equipment ¥6,479 million (YoY +5.4%) |
| Segment profit | Fire alarm systems ¥11,187 million (YoY +24.7%) / Maintenance ¥5,289 million (YoY +4.8%) / Fire-Extinguishing Equipment ¥1,649 million (YoY +2.6%) / Security Equipment ¥777 million (YoY +22.6%) |
| Regional sales | Overseas (fire alarm systems) ¥24,870 million (YoY +10.1%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥108,537 million / Order backlog ¥30,030 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,623 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of property, plant and equipment 5 / Gain on sale of investment securities 37 / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of property, plant and equipment 0 / Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment 13 / Loss on disposal of software 2 |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.” |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | On 1 April 2026, the Company implemented a 3-for-1 stock split of its common shares. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 79,200,000 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 4,594,821 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Progress in domestic renovation and maintenance, strong sales in the Asia-Pacific region, higher sales of the highly profitable renovation and maintenance businesses, and order-taking activities focused on profitability. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In Japan, renovation and maintenance progressed steadily, while overseas sales remained strong, mainly in the Asia-Pacific region. Higher sales of the highly profitable renovation and maintenance businesses, together with order-taking activities focused on profitability, contributed to the increase in profit.