Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
0
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange, including off-auction purchases of treasury shares (ToSTNeT-3)Resolved 12 May 2026 and 31 July 2026 / Acquisition period 25 May 2026 to 24 May 2027
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Number of Shares5.5 million shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥17 billion (maximum)
Number of Shares
Limit5.5 million shares (maximum)
Cumulative total180,000 shares (as of 31 July 2026)
Current0 shares
Amount
Limit¥17 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥460,825,800 (as of 31 July 2026)
Current¥0
Percentage of total issued shares13.91% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
ToSTNeT is a system for trading outside the exchange's regular trading hours.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 0 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥0 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 July 2026–31 July 2026 (on a contract-settlement basis) |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange, including off-auction purchases of treasury shares (ToSTNeT-3) |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 180,000 shares (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥460,825,800 (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Resolution date | 12 May 2026 and 31 July 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 5.5 million shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥17 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 25 May 2026 to 24 May 2027 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 13.91% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the status of the purchases. No specific reason for acquiring treasury shares was stated.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.