Komori
Occurring Fact6731PIXELA CORPORATIONElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

EVO FUND's voting rights ownership ratio decreased from 13.74% (22,105 voting rights) as of 9 June 2026 to 4.87% (7,828 voting rights) as of 12 June 2026. As a result, a change occurred in the Company's major shareholder and largest shareholder among the major shareholders.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8.87
Decrease in voting rights ownership ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

PIXELA CORPORATION, EVO FUND (EVO FUND)

Occurrence12 June 2026 (date of the change confirmed by the Company)
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice19 June 2026 (confirmed through the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
This disclosure06/19/2026
Cause

A Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) stating that EVO FUND's shareholding ratio had decreased was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered13.74%→4.87%(-8.87pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

22,105 voting rights (2,210,550 shares held), 13.74% (as of 9 June 2026)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

7,828 voting rights (782,850 shares held), 4.87% (as of 12 June 2026)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence12 June 2026 (date of the change confirmed by the Company)
Date recognized / date notice received19 June 2026 (confirmed through the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
Subject EntityPIXELA CORPORATION, EVO FUND (EVO FUND)
CauseA Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) stating that EVO FUND's shareholding ratio had decreased was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change22,105 voting rights (2,210,550 shares held), 13.74% (as of 9 June 2026)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change7,828 voting rights (782,850 shares held), 4.87% (as of 12 June 2026)
OutlookThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

On 19 June 2026, a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) stating that EVO FUND's shareholding ratio had decreased was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau, enabling the Company to confirm the change dated 12 June 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | PIXELA CORPORATION (6731) timely disclosure | Komori