Komori
Occurring Fact6731PIXELA CORPORATIONElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Concerning Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders"

In the disclosure concerning a change in a major shareholder published on 1 April 2026, the post-change number of shares held was corrected from 44,950,000 shares to 44,905,000 shares, and the percentage of voting rights was corrected from 27.90% to 27.87%.

Worth reading
52Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
45000
Shares (correction difference in number of shares held)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure1 April 2026

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

Open the original document
13 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Item 3: Number of voting rights held by the relevant shareholder before and after the change (number of shares held) and percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders

Before correction

Number of voting rights (number of shares held) 449,500 voting rights (44,950,000 shares) / Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders 27.90%

After correction

Number of voting rights (number of shares held) 449,050 voting rights (44,905,000 shares) / Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders 27.87%

Reason for correction

The disclosure was based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) filed on 1 April 2026. However, EVO FUND (エボ ファンド) filed a corrected report concerning that Change Report with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 13 April 2026, revealing errors in the number of shares held and other information.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders
Original disclosure date1 April 2026
Location of correctionItem 3: Number of voting rights held by the relevant shareholder before and after the change (number of shares held) and percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders
Details of correctionNumber of voting rights (number of shares held) 449,500 voting rights (44,950,000 shares) / Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders 27.90% → Number of voting rights (number of shares held) 449,050 voting rights (44,905,000 shares) / Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders 27.87%
Reason for correctionThe disclosure was based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) filed on 1 April 2026. However, EVO FUND (エボ ファンド) filed a corrected report concerning that Change Report with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 13 April 2026, revealing errors in the number of shares held and other information.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

EVO FUND filed a corrected report on 13 April concerning the Large Shareholding Report referenced on 1 April 2026, revealing errors in the number of shares held and other information.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Concerning Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders" | PIXELA CORPORATION (6731) timely disclosure | Komori