Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6724SEIKO EPSON CORPORATIONElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and General Meeting Materials

Certain content in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the Meeting Materials was corrected. The body does not specify the corrected sections or figures.

Worth reading
14Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure22 May 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials

Open the original document
14 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-05
What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials
Original disclosure date22 May 2026
Items this document does not state (4)
Location of correctionDetails of correctionReason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The reason for the correction is not stated in the body.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and General Meeting Materials | SEIKO EPSON CORPORATION (6724) timely disclosure | Komori