Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
1460000
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
13th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause)
発行・処分する株式数1,460,000Shares
Number of shares delivered during the month: 1,460,000 shares
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise prices in June 2026 were ¥70, ¥71, ¥72 and ¥77. Specific details of the adjustment provisions and the floor price: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 70,000 (calculated from the stated exercise ratio); unexercised at the end of the preceding month: 42,626; unexercised at the end of the month: 28,026
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
Timing 13 January 2026 / Type 13th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | 13th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | Number of shares delivered during the month: 1,460,000 shares |
| Exercise price | The exercise prices in June 2026 were ¥70, ¥71, ¥72 and ¥77. Specific details of the adjustment provisions and the floor price: Not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 70,000 (calculated from the stated exercise ratio); unexercised at the end of the preceding month: 42,626; unexercised at the end of the month: 28,026 |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc. |
| Most recent equity financing | Timing 13 January 2026 / Type 13th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (22)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status for June 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.