Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6721Wintest Corp.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Changes to the Scheduled Timing of Expenditures for the Use of Funds

The scheduled expenditure date for ¥50 million of the proceeds from the Series 13 Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment, which was allocated for the recruitment, training and development of specialized engineers and support personnel, has been changed from June 2026 to December 2026. There has been no change to the amount of funds or the overall policy and plan for the new businesses.

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) through a Third-Party Allotment

Intended allottee
GFA Co., Ltd. (currently abc株式会社)
Amount of funds to be raised

Total amount payable: Not disclosed; estimated net proceeds: ¥724.747 million

Specific use of funds
Preparatory expenses related to launching the new "front-end equipment business"Amount ¥256 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to March 2027
Recruitment, training and development of specialized engineers and support personnelAmount ¥50 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026
Promotion expenses related to the 3 new businesses under development and expenses related to mass productionAmount ¥50 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026
Other working capitalAmount ¥368.747 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Only the provision for adjustment of the exercise price is disclosed. The initial exercise price and floor for adjustment are Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: Not disclosed; balance unexercised: Not disclosed
Most recent equity financing
Timing 26 December 2025 / Type Issuance through a third-party allotment of Series 13 Stock Acquisition Rights, with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price, to GFA Co., Ltd. (currently abc株式会社) as the allottee / Amount ¥724.747 million (total use of proceeds)
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of this change on the consolidated results of the company group for the fiscal year ending December 2026 will be minor.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) through a Third-Party Allotment
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal amount payable: Not disclosed; estimated net proceeds: ¥724.747 million
Specific use of fundsDetails Preparatory expenses related to launching the new "front-end equipment business" / Amount ¥256 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to March 2027, Details Recruitment, training and development of specialized engineers and support personnel / Amount ¥50 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026, Details Promotion expenses related to the 3 new businesses under development and expenses related to mass production / Amount ¥50 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026, Details Other working capital / Amount ¥368.747 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures January 2026 to December 2026
Intended allotteeGFA Co., Ltd. (currently abc株式会社)
Exercise priceOnly the provision for adjustment of the exercise price is disclosed. The initial exercise price and floor for adjustment are Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: Not disclosed; balance unexercised: Not disclosed
Most recent equity financingTiming 26 December 2025 / Type Issuance through a third-party allotment of Series 13 Stock Acquisition Rights, with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price, to GFA Co., Ltd. (currently abc株式会社) as the allottee / Amount ¥724.747 million (total use of proceeds)
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of this change on the consolidated results of the company group for the fiscal year ending December 2026 will be minor.
Items this document does not state (20)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofIssue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueEstimated issuance expensesPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

As the recruitment market remains tight for personnel with the required expertise and practical experience, the company decided to maintain its recruitment policy and criteria and prioritize securing more suitable highly specialized personnel. Accordingly, it reviewed its recruitment plan and training and development schedule.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes to the Scheduled Timing of Expenditures for the Use of Funds | Wintest Corp. (6721) timely disclosure | Komori