Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6706DKK Co.,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding Differences Between the Consolidated Full-Year Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences Between the Full-Year Non-Consolidated Results and the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results"

The consolidated and non-consolidated actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, together with the corresponding changes in amounts and percentages, have been corrected. Consolidated operating profit has been revised from ¥1,199 million to ¥1,219 million, and non-consolidated operating profit from ¥475 million to ¥495 million.

Worth reading
88Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20
Millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2026

Notice concerning the differences between the full-year consolidated earnings forecast and actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and the differences between full-year non-consolidated results and the previous fiscal year's results

Open the original document
14 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-29
Location of correction (where in the original document)

The table in 1. Differences between the full-year consolidated earnings forecast and actual results, (1); the table in 2. Differences between full-year non-consolidated results and the previous fiscal year's results, (1); and (2) Reasons for the differences

Before correction

Consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥35,446 million / Operating profit ¥1,199 million / Ordinary income ¥1,196 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,889 million / Net income per share ¥214.12 / Non-consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥27,233 million / Operating profit ¥475 million / Ordinary income ¥1,007 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,703 million / Net income per share ¥193.01

After correction

Consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥35,446 million / Operating profit ¥1,219 million / Ordinary income ¥1,216 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,903 million / Net income per share ¥215.70 / Non-consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥27,233 million / Operating profit ¥495 million / Ordinary income ¥1,027 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,717 million / Net income per share ¥194.59

ChangesConsolidated (change in amount) Net Sales ¥946 million / Operating profit ¥199 million → ¥219 million / Ordinary income ¥146 million → ¥166 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥489 million → ¥503 million / Net income per share Not disclosed / Non-consolidated (change in amount) Net Sales ¥2,583 million / Operating profit −¥42 million → −¥22 million / Ordinary income −¥4 million → ¥15 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,116 million → ¥1,130 million / Net income per share Not disclosed / Wording of the reasons for differences in non-consolidated results Changed from “slightly lower than the previous fiscal year's results” to “broadly at the same level as the previous fiscal year's results”
Reason for correction

As stated in the notice published today, “(Correction of Correction) Partial correction to the Summary of Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) for the fiscal year ending March 2026,” this reflects the correction of the actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice concerning the differences between the full-year consolidated earnings forecast and actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and the differences between full-year non-consolidated results and the previous fiscal year's results
Original disclosure date15 May 2026
Location of correctionThe table in 1. Differences between the full-year consolidated earnings forecast and actual results, (1); the table in 2. Differences between full-year non-consolidated results and the previous fiscal year's results, (1); and (2) Reasons for the differences
Details of correctionConsolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥35,446 million / Operating profit ¥1,199 million / Ordinary income ¥1,196 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,889 million / Net income per share ¥214.12 / Non-consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥27,233 million / Operating profit ¥475 million / Ordinary income ¥1,007 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,703 million / Net income per share ¥193.01 → Consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥35,446 million / Operating profit ¥1,219 million / Ordinary income ¥1,216 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,903 million / Net income per share ¥215.70 / Non-consolidated actual results (B) Net Sales ¥27,233 million / Operating profit ¥495 million / Ordinary income ¥1,027 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,717 million / Net income per share ¥194.59(Consolidated (change rate) Net Sales 2.7% / Operating profit 19.9%→21.9% / Ordinary income 13.9%→15.9% / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 35.0%→36.0% / Net income per share Not disclosed / Non-consolidated (change rate) Net Sales 10.5% / Operating profit △8.3%→△4.4% / Ordinary income △0.5%→1.5% / Net income for the current fiscal year 190.3%→192.7% / Net income per share Not disclosed)
Reason for correctionAs stated in the notice published today, “(Correction of Correction) Partial correction to the Summary of Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) for the fiscal year ending March 2026,” this reflects the correction of the actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This reflects the correction of the actual results in the Summary of Financial Results for the fiscal year ending March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding Differences Between the Consolidated Full-Year Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences Between the Full-Year Non-Consolidated Results and the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results" | DKK Co.,Ltd. (6706) timely disclosure | Komori