Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
This financial summary does not explain the specific factors behind the change in performance and directs readers to the separately disclosed “FY2026 First-Quarter Financial Results Overview.” Profit of ¥146,341 million was recorded from discontinued operations in the same period of the previous year, compared with zero in the current period.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥779,377 million (YoY +3.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥52,534 million (YoY +56.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥59,445 million (YoY +60.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥40,134 million (YoY -76.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥23.13 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 61.5 / End of previous period 59.4 |
| Total assets | ¥3,308,536 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,054,586 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥226,654 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-12,184 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-71,643 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥597,934 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,510,000 million (YoY +0.2%) / Operating profit ¥415,000 million (YoY +19.1%) / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income ¥310,000 million (YoY -31.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 50 yen and sen → 55 yen and sen(+10.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Service solutions ¥545,936 million (YoY +7.6%) / Hardware Solutions ¥192,354 million (YoY +2.9%) / Ubiquitous Solutions ¥34,409 million (YoY -28.3%) |
| Segment profit | Service solutions ¥62,801 million (YoY +31.3%) / Hardware Solutions ¥-3,743 million / Ubiquitous Solutions ¥4,466 million (YoY -45.8%) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No material changes (no newly consolidated or excluded companies, or company names, are disclosed) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for the media and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,739,778,265 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 5,000,980 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | This financial summary does not explain the specific factors behind the change in performance and directs readers to the separately disclosed “FY2026 First-Quarter Financial Results Overview.” Profit of ¥146,341 million was recorded from discontinued operations in the same period of the previous year, compared with zero in the current period. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Profit for the quarter of ¥146,341 million was recorded from discontinued operations in the same period of the previous year, compared with zero in the current period. This financial summary does not explain the detailed factors behind the change in operating profit and directs readers to the separately disclosed financial results overview.