Dividend per share
The 8th fiscal year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥12.50 → ¥12.50(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥25.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥228 million → ¥145 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 22 July 2025 → 27 July 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Other capital surplus → Other capital surplus |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | The 8th fiscal year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026) |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The source of the dividend will be changed from retained earnings to other capital surplus because the audit report from the accounting auditor has not yet been received and the financial closing procedures have not been completed. Because a dividend funded by other capital surplus requires additional time for procedures such as tax calculations, the effective date will be 27 July 2026.