Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6662Ubiteq,INC.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Differences Between Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 and the Previous Fiscal Year

Consolidated results for the fiscal year ended June 2026 were compared with those for the previous fiscal year. Net sales increased 5.5%. Operating income, ordinary income, and net income attributable to owners of the parent all turned profitable from losses in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
70In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
543
¥ million (change in net income attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending June 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→—million
+5.5%
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

As a result of efforts based on the “Ubitec New 3-Year Plan,” including growing its proprietary SaaS services, expanding sales of D-Drive, achieving stable growth in Work Mate, and creating a third business pillar, the company achieved such results as a return to operating profitability.

Previous-period resultsConsolidated net sales: ¥1,235 million; consolidated operating loss: ¥167 million; consolidated ordinary loss: ¥166 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥493 million; consolidated net loss per share: ¥33.39
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales68
Operating profit216
Ordinary income217
Profit attributable to owners of the parent543
Net income per share¥36.75
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsConsolidated net sales: ¥1,235 million; consolidated operating loss: ¥167 million; consolidated ordinary loss: ¥166 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥493 million; consolidated net loss per share: ¥33.39
Reason for the revisionAs a result of efforts based on the “Ubitec New 3-Year Plan,” including growing its proprietary SaaS services, expanding sales of D-Drive, achieving stable growth in Work Mate, and creating a third business pillar, the company achieved such results as a return to operating profitability.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Publication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that the results were attributable to efforts based on the “Ubitec New 3-Year Plan” formulated in August 2025, including growing its proprietary SaaS services, expanding sales of D-Drive, achieving stable growth in Work Mate, and creating new business pillars using accumulated data.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 and the Previous Fiscal Year | Ubiteq,INC. (6662) timely disclosure | Komori