Worth reading
34Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
790
¥ millionWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders5,000,000US$(約790百万円)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → 5,000,000US$(約790百万円) |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.連結子会社から配当金を受領する予定であり、金融商品取引法等に基づく臨時報告書の提出要件に該当するため開示しています。受取配当金は2026年3月期の個別決算で営業外収益に計上されますが、連結子会社からの配当であるため連結業績には影響しないとしています。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.