Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6644Osaki Electric Co.,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 112th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

The target value for the consolidated operating profit margin stated in the Notice of Convocation of the General Meeting of Shareholders was corrected from 5.9% to 5.8%. The actual result of 6.5% remains unchanged.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.1
Percentage points (target consolidated operating profit margin)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 112th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-04

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure4 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 112th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
8 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

“Notice of Convocation of the 112th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders,” Items Subject to Electronic Provision Measures, page 34, 4. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (4) Remuneration, etc. of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members for the Current Fiscal Year, ① Matters Concerning the Policy for Determining the Details of Individual Remuneration, etc. of Directors, “Performance-linked remuneration”

Before correction

The consolidated operating profit margin was 6.5% versus a target of 5.9%.

After correction

The consolidated operating profit margin was 6.5% versus a target of 5.8%.

ChangesThe target value was corrected from 5.9% to 5.8%.
Reason for correction

Because part of the information stated required correction

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 112th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date4 June 2026
Location of correction“Notice of Convocation of the 112th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders,” Items Subject to Electronic Provision Measures, page 34, 4. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (4) Remuneration, etc. of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members for the Current Fiscal Year, ① Matters Concerning the Policy for Determining the Details of Individual Remuneration, etc. of Directors, “Performance-linked remuneration”
Details of correctionThe consolidated operating profit margin was 6.5% versus a target of 5.9%. → The consolidated operating profit margin was 6.5% versus a target of 5.8%.
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information stated required correction
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the stated content required correction. No specific cause was explained.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 112th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders | Osaki Electric Co.,Ltd. (6644) timely disclosure | Komori