Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The acquisition of income-producing real estate contributed to earnings, while ordinary income was adversely affected by higher interest expense and other factors.
Not applicable (notes regarding the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,513 million (YoY +25.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥577 million (YoY +16.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥-107 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-94 million |
| Net income per share | –¥0.85 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 17.6 / End of previous period 20.6 |
| Total assets | ¥95,553 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,837 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥16,361 million (YoY -3.7%) / Operating profit ¥4,645 million (YoY -4.7%) / Ordinary income ¥1,706 million (YoY -27.5%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,062 million (YoY -41.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥18.00 → ¥18.00(0.0) |
| Segment revenue | Money lending business ¥86,681 thousand (YoY +182.2%), Real Estate Business ¥1,426,276 thousand (YoY +21.2%), M&A consulting business ¥0 thousand, Energy Business ¥0 thousand |
| Segment profit | Money lending business ¥30,475 thousand (YoY +807.6%), Real Estate Business ¥102,088 thousand (YoY -42.5%), M&A consulting business ¥-48,493 thousand, Energy Business ¥-15,585 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥351,329 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (notes regarding the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | Acquisition of a high-voltage grid-connected battery storage facility, announced on 31 July 2026, for which trading in the balancing market has commenced. Revenue from the energy business is expected to be recognized from the second quarter of the consolidated fiscal year onward. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 117,416,118 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 6,848,396 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The acquisition of income-producing real estate contributed to earnings, while ordinary income was adversely affected by higher interest expense and other factors. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The acquisition of 4 amusement facilities in the previous consolidated fiscal year and 9 income-producing properties in the current consolidated fiscal year contributed to higher revenue, while ordinary income was adversely affected by higher interest expense and other factors.