Komori
Financial results presentation6617TAKAOKA TOKO CO.,LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Notice concerning a partial correction to the "Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results"

In the table showing order intake on page 13 of the Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, the amounts and signs for year-on-year changes in the Measurement Business and other businesses, as well as the order backlog, were corrected.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 April 2026

Supplementary Financial Results Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
2 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-30
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 13 (shown in a red box) / Order Intake

Before correction

Year-on-year change in the Measurement Business: ▲146; GX Solutions Business order backlog at the end of March 2026: 24,437; year-on-year change in the Optical Application Inspection Equipment Business: +49

After correction

Year-on-year change in the Measurement Business: +146; GX Solutions Business order backlog at the end of March 2026: 2,437; year-on-year change in the Optical Application Inspection Equipment Business: ▲49

ChangesThe signs for the change in the Measurement Business and the Optical Application Inspection Equipment Business, and the order backlog for the GX Solutions Business, were corrected.
Reason for correction

After submitting the Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, it was discovered that some of the information contained errors, and the errors have therefore been corrected.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Financial Results Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date28 April 2026
Location of correctionPage 13 (shown in a red box) / Order Intake
Details of correctionYear-on-year change in the Measurement Business: ▲146; GX Solutions Business order backlog at the end of March 2026: 24,437; year-on-year change in the Optical Application Inspection Equipment Business: +49 → Year-on-year change in the Measurement Business: +146; GX Solutions Business order backlog at the end of March 2026: 2,437; year-on-year change in the Optical Application Inspection Equipment Business: ▲49
Reason for correctionAfter submitting the Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, it was discovered that some of the information contained errors, and the errors have therefore been corrected.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the materials had been submitted, it was discovered that some of the information contained errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice concerning a partial correction to the "Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results" | TAKAOKA TOKO CO.,LTD. (6617) timely disclosure | Komori