Komori
Other Disclosures6578CORREC HOLDINGS Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

【Tuesday, 14 July, from 20:00】Notice of an IR seminar for individual investors: Details of the financial results announcement for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027

On 14 July 2026, the Company will hold an online IR seminar for individual investors. The seminar is scheduled to explain the results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027, which will be announced on the same day.

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

IR seminar for individual investors
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

IR presentation for individual investors; explanation of the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending February 2027

Launch date14 July 2026, 20:00 (scheduled)
What the company reported numerically
Usage history

More than 60 companies have appeared as presenters at 湘南投資勉強会 to date

Relationship between the counterparty and the company
CORREC HOLDINGS Inc.6578
Relationship with the Company

The Company will appear as a presenter at a seminar hosted by 湘南投資勉強会. No capital or personnel relationship is stated.

Counterparty湘南投資勉強会 (Shonan investment study group)

湘南投資勉強会 was established in 2018 by a group of stock investors to discuss individual stocks. More than 60 companies have appeared as presenters to date. It is an investment study group attended by participants ranging from beginners to experienced investors.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Online

Offering price

Participation fee: Free

The company does not address Contract Value / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredIR seminar for individual investors
Counterparty湘南投資勉強会 (Shonan investment study group)
Counterparty overview湘南投資勉強会 was established in 2018 by a group of stock investors to discuss individual stocks. More than 60 companies have appeared as presenters to date. It is an investment study group attended by participants ranging from beginners to experienced investors.
Relationship with the CompanyThe Company will appear as a presenter at a seminar hosted by 湘南投資勉強会. No capital or personnel relationship is stated.
Offering priceParticipation fee: Free
Launch date14 July 2026, 20:00 (scheduled)
Applicable areaIR presentation for individual investors; explanation of the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending February 2027
LocationOnline
Usage historyMore than 60 companies have appeared as presenters at 湘南投資勉強会 to date
Items this document does not state (9)
Contract ValueContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To explain the financial results to individual investors and facilitate two-way communication between the Company and investors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
【Tuesday, 14 July, from 20:00】Notice of an IR seminar for individual investors: Details of the financial results announcement for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027 | CORREC HOLDINGS Inc. (6578) timely disclosure | Komori