Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended February 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to maintain stable dividends with a target consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 5%.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥9.00 → ¥9.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥8.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥58,645,600 → ¥66,140,100 |
| Record date | 29 February 2025 → 28 February 2026 |
| Effective date | 29 May 2025 → 28 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to maintain stable dividends with a target consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 5%. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividend was set in line with the latest dividend forecast, based on the policy of maintaining stable dividends with a target consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 5%, placing emphasis on shareholder returns.