Komori
Monthly6571QB Net Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Year-on-Year Domestic Store Sales (March 2026)

Domestic store sales in March 2026 were 99.0% of the prior-year level at existing stores, below the same month of the previous year, while sales across all stores were 102.4%, partly reflecting the impact of new store openings. In March, the Company opened a total of 7 stores under the QB PREMIUM, FaSS and QB HOUSE brands, bringing the number of domestic stores to 602.

Worth reading
61In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
102.4
Year-on-year percentage for the same month
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales / Existing stores
-1.0%
Net Sales / All Stores
+2.4%
Total-store sales
+2.4%
Same-Store Sales
-1.0%
Cumulative from Start of Period / Existing stores
+2.7%
Cumulative from Start of Period / All Stores
+5.6%
既存店売上高:Stores that operated throughout the previous fiscal year, from the beginning through the end of the period, and are also operating in the current fiscal year
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndNumber of domestic stores 602
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 7 / Breakdown Brand QB PREMIUM / Number of Cases 1 / Additional information 12th domestic store, Brand FaSS / Number of Cases 1 / Additional information 13th store, Brand QB HOUSE / Number of Cases 5
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 3
Monthly Commentary

Domestic store sales in March were 99.0% of the prior-year level at existing stores and 102.4% across all stores. Store expansion is progressing as planned.

Factors Affecting the Change

New Store Openings, QB HOUSE price revision in February 2025, Expansion of the Tsukiichi discount campaign to all age groups from February 2025

Scope of aggregation: Domestic stores

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationDomestic stores
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesExisting stores 99 / All Stores 102.4
Total-store sales, year on year102.4
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 99 / Definition Stores that operated throughout the previous fiscal year, from the beginning through the end of the period, and are also operating in the current fiscal year
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodExisting stores 102.7 / All Stores 105.6
Number of Stores at Period-EndNumber of domestic stores 602
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 7 / Breakdown Brand QB PREMIUM / Number of Cases 1 / Additional information 12th domestic store, Brand FaSS / Number of Cases 1 / Additional information 13th store, Brand QB HOUSE / Number of Cases 5
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 3
Monthly CommentaryDomestic store sales in March were 99.0% of the prior-year level at existing stores and 102.4% across all stores. Store expansion is progressing as planned.
Factors Affecting the ChangeNew Store Openings, QB HOUSE price revision in February 2025, Expansion of the Tsukiichi discount campaign to all age groups from February 2025
Items this document does not state (10)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company explained that it opened 1 QB PREMIUM store, 1 FaSS store and 5 QB HOUSE stores, progressing as planned. It also noted the QB HOUSE price revision in February 2025 and the expansion, from the same month, of the target age range for the Tsukiichi discount campaign, but did not explicitly identify these as factors behind the March sales increase or decrease.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Year-on-Year Domestic Store Sales (March 2026) | QB Net Holdings Co.,Ltd. (6571) timely disclosure | Komori