Komori
Earnings6564MIDAC HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue, operating income, ordinary income and net income all exceeded the previous year, reaching record highs. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts higher revenue, higher profits and an annual dividend of ¥20.

Worth reading
50Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8.6
% (year-on-year increase in net sales)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales11,844¥ millionYear on year +8.6%Progress 87.8%
Operating profit4,723¥ millionYear on year +4.2%Progress 86.0%
Ordinary income4,649¥ millionYear on year +4.5%Progress 88.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,888¥ millionYear on year +0.9%Progress 86.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥104.37
Operating Margin39.9%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets39,412¥ million
of which net assets 18,022 ¥ millionEquity ratio 45.6%vs. prior year-end -8.5pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+3,261
Investment-8,040
Financials+3,334
Net change-1,445

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,495 million
Segment revenueWaste Disposal Business ¥9,609 million (YoY +12.4%), Waste Collection and Transportation ¥2,030 million (YoY +0.8%), Intermediation and Management Business ¥145 million (YoY +14.2%)
Segment profitWaste Disposal Business ¥5,321 million (YoY +7.5%), Waste Collection and Transportation ¥561 million (YoY +6.1%), Intermediation and Management Business ¥111 million (YoY +22.4%)
Regional salesNo overseas revenue
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥13,494 million (YoY +13.9%)
Operating profit¥5,489 million (YoY +16.2%)
Ordinary income¥5,268 million (YoY +13.3%)
Net income¥3,340 million (YoY +15.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥18 → ¥20(+11.1%)
Payout ratio16.6%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Securing new large-scale contracts, expanding transaction volumes with existing customers, increased waste volumes handled, price pass-through and securing large-scale projects.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 1 company (Taihei Kosan Co., Ltd.) / Excluded Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsOn 3 April 2026, the company acquired all shares of Enoken Kogyo Co., Ltd., making it a subsidiary with a 100% ownership interest. The acquisition price was not disclosed.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)No extraordinary income or extraordinary losses reported
Depreciation and amortization¥813 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End27,773,500
Treasury Shares at Period-End93,272
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥11,844 million (YoY +8.6%)
Operating profit¥4,723 million (YoY +4.2%)
Ordinary income¥4,649 million (YoY +4.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥2,888 million (YoY +0.9%)
Net income per share¥104.37
Operating Margin39.9%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 45.6% / End of previous period 54.1%
Total assets¥39,412 million
Net assets¥18,022 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥3,261 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-8,040 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥3,334 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,495 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥13,494 million (YoY +13.9%) / Operating profit ¥5,489 million (YoY +16.2%) / Ordinary income ¥5,268 million (YoY +13.3%) / Net income ¥3,340 million (YoY +15.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥18 → ¥20(+11.1%)
Payout ratio16.6%
Segment revenueWaste Disposal Business ¥9,609 million (YoY +12.4%), Waste Collection and Transportation ¥2,030 million (YoY +0.8%), Intermediation and Management Business ¥145 million (YoY +14.2%)
Segment profitWaste Disposal Business ¥5,321 million (YoY +7.5%), Waste Collection and Transportation ¥561 million (YoY +6.1%), Intermediation and Management Business ¥111 million (YoY +22.4%)
Regional salesNo overseas revenue
Depreciation and amortization¥813 million
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)No extraordinary income or extraordinary losses reported
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 1 company (Taihei Kosan Co., Ltd.) / Excluded Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsOn 3 April 2026, the company acquired all shares of Enoken Kogyo Co., Ltd., making it a subsidiary with a 100% ownership interest. The acquisition price was not disclosed.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End27,773,500
Treasury Shares at Period-End93,272
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceSecuring new large-scale contracts, expanding transaction volumes with existing customers, increased waste volumes handled, price pass-through and securing large-scale projects.
Items this document does not state (3)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Waste volumes handled increased as a result of securing new large-scale contracts and expanding transaction volumes with existing customers. The Collection and Transportation business advanced price pass-through, while the Intermediary and Management business secured large-scale projects. Meanwhile, Enshu Saiseki recorded lower revenue because it did not receive surplus soil, which had contributed in the previous fiscal year, and Taihei Kosan was consolidated from the second quarter of the fiscal year under review.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | MIDAC HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (6564) timely disclosure | Komori