Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6557AIAI Group CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Amount and Details of Compensation in the Form of Stock Options for Directors (Excluding Directors Who Are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members and Outside Directors)

The Company has decided to submit to the shareholders' meeting a proposal to issue stock acquisition rights as stock options to directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors). The specific issuance and allocation terms will be determined by the Board of Directors after approval at the shareholders' meeting.

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2000
Units (maximum)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of stock acquisition rights as stock options for directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors)

発行・処分する株式数

100 shares per stock acquisition right. The total number of stock acquisition rights will be capped at 2,000, to be allocated within one year from the date of the annual shareholders' meeting for each fiscal year.

Intended allottee
Directors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors
No monetary payment is required in exchange for the stock acquisition rights.
Amount of funds to be raised

Total amount to be paid: ¥0. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed

Total Stock-Based Compensation
Not more than ¥100 million per year
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The closing price of the Company's common shares in regular trading on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the date the stock acquisition rights are allocated. Adjustment provisions apply in the event of a share split or consolidation, an issuance of new shares or disposal of treasury shares at a price below market value, a merger, company split or other such event. Floor for adjustments: Not disclosed
Exercise period
A period determined by resolution of the Board of Directors, commencing on a date two years after the date of the Board of Directors' resolution determining the offering terms for the stock acquisition rights and ending no later than 10 years after that resolution date.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: capped at 2,000 stock acquisition rights to be allocated within one year from the date of the annual shareholders' meeting for each fiscal year. Unexercised balance: Not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
If, before exercise, the stock acquisition rights become non-exercisable under the exercise conditions or the stock acquisition rights allocation agreement. If a merger, company split, share exchange, share transfer, amendment to the Articles of Incorporation or other specified proposal is approved.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors): number of persons and number of shares allocated: Not disclosed
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
The exercise price will be the closing price of the Company's common shares in regular trading on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the date the stock acquisition rights are allocated, or, if there is no closing price on that date, the closing price on the most recent preceding trading day.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The proposal will be submitted to the 11th Annual Shareholders' Meeting, scheduled to be held on 24 June 2026.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of stock acquisition rights as stock options for directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of100 shares per stock acquisition right. The total number of stock acquisition rights will be capped at 2,000, to be allocated within one year from the date of the annual shareholders' meeting for each fiscal year.
Issue price and disposal priceNo monetary payment is required in exchange for the stock acquisition rights.
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal amount to be paid: ¥0. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Intended allotteeDirectors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors
Basis for determining the amount to be paidThe exercise price will be the closing price of the Company's common shares in regular trading on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the date the stock acquisition rights are allocated, or, if there is no closing price on that date, the closing price on the most recent preceding trading day.
Exercise priceThe closing price of the Company's common shares in regular trading on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the date the stock acquisition rights are allocated. Adjustment provisions apply in the event of a share split or consolidation, an issuance of new shares or disposal of treasury shares at a price below market value, a merger, company split or other such event. Floor for adjustments: Not disclosed
Exercise periodA period determined by resolution of the Board of Directors, commencing on a date two years after the date of the Board of Directors' resolution determining the offering terms for the stock acquisition rights and ending no later than 10 years after that resolution date.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: capped at 2,000 stock acquisition rights to be allocated within one year from the date of the annual shareholders' meeting for each fiscal year. Unexercised balance: Not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without considerationIf, before exercise, the stock acquisition rights become non-exercisable under the exercise conditions or the stock acquisition rights allocation agreement. If a merger, company split, share exchange, share transfer, amendment to the Articles of Incorporation or other specified proposal is approved.
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredDirectors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors): number of persons and number of shares allocated: Not disclosed
Total Stock-Based CompensationNot more than ¥100 million per year
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe proposal will be submitted to the 11th Annual Shareholders' Meeting, scheduled to be held on 24 June 2026.
Items this document does not state (15)
Total issue valueEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To enhance directors' motivation and morale to contribute to improving the Company's medium- to long-term performance and corporate value, and to share with shareholders not only the benefits of a rising share price but also the risks associated with share-price fluctuations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Amount and Details of Compensation in the Form of Stock Options for Directors (Excluding Directors Who Are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members and Outside Directors) | AIAI Group Corporation (6557) timely disclosure | Komori