Results for this period
Full year1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in million yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Measures to expand market share and the customer base in the hometown tax donation business proved effective, and the results of upfront investment in the green energy business became evident. Profit in the hometown tax donation business improved as promotional expenses were optimized and reduced, while the internet advertising business continued to be affected by reduced budgets from major customers and lower advertising spending.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | 22,146 million yen (YoY +2.9%) |
| Operating profit | 4,177 million yen (YoY +1.1%) |
| Ordinary income | 4,277 million yen (YoY +5.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 2,890 million yen (YoY -2.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥51.64 |
| Operating Margin | 18.9% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 47 / End of previous period 59.3 |
| Total assets | 36,226 million yen |
| Net assets | 17,098 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 7,442 million yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -2,862 million yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -1,946 million yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 19,973 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 22,200 million yen (YoY +0.2%) / Operating profit 4,500 million yen (YoY +7.7%) / Ordinary income 4,530 million yen (YoY +5.9%) / Net income 3,140 million yen (YoY +8.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥27 per share → ¥27 per share(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the current fiscal year 52.3 / Next-year forecast 47.4 |
| Shareholder Return Policy | For the 4-year period from the fiscal year ended July 2024 through the fiscal year ending July 2027, the policy is to pay dividends with a target payout ratio of 50% and return capital to shareholders through total shareholder returns, including share buybacks. |
| Segment revenue | Consumer Business 19,538 million yen (YoY +2.5%), Internet advertising business 2,316 million yen (YoY -4.0%) |
| Segment profit | Consumer Business 4,101 million yen (YoY +2.0%), Internet advertising business 74 million yen (YoY -51.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 302 million yen |
| Impairment loss | 170 million yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses 170 million yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社サイバーコンサルタント |
| Material subsequent events | At a meeting held on 24 August 2026, the Board of Directors resolved to issue the second and third paid stock acquisition rights and the fifth gratis stock acquisition rights, which were allotted on 9 September. In addition, on 31 August, the company entered into a commitment line agreement structured as a syndicated loan. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Securities analysts and institutional investors |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 58,147,188 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,062,015 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Measures to expand market share and the customer base in the hometown tax donation business proved effective, and the results of upfront investment in the green energy business became evident. Profit in the hometown tax donation business improved as promotional expenses were optimized and reduced, while the internet advertising business continued to be affected by reduced budgets from major customers and lower advertising spending. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Measures to expand market share and the customer base in the hometown tax donation business proved effective, while the results of upfront investment in the green energy business contributed to performance. Profit also improved as promotional expenses for the hometown tax donation business declined. Meanwhile, the internet advertising business continued to be affected by reduced budgets from major customers and lower advertising spending.