Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6521OXIDE CorporationElectrical equipment and precision instruments

Notice Regarding the Determination of PSU Entitlements under the Post-Delivery Share-Based Compensation Plan for Employees

The third rights determination for the employee PSU program was conducted, and 14,955 units (14,955 common shares) vested. As the final result for the three-year period, 20,635 units vested, and 12,329 shares, equivalent to 60% of that amount, are scheduled to be delivered in shares.

Worth reading
31Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14955
shares
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Delivery of shares under the employee post-delivery share-based compensation (PSU) program

Who receives how much

Vested this time: 14,955 shares; scheduled final delivery: 12,329 shares

87 employees of the Company (those covered this time and those covered by the final result)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

Total Stock-Based Compensation

An amount equivalent to 40% of the vested shares is scheduled to be paid as cash compensation (amount: Not disclosed)

Conditions on transfer restrictions

Restricted stock is stock awarded as compensation that cannot be sold during a specified period, with the restrictions lifted once the applicable conditions are met.

Conditions for lifting transfer restrictions
The vesting of the granted units and the unvested units from the previous year is determined based on the rights determination in relation to the base market capitalization.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
87 employees of the Company: 14,955 units vested this time (14,955 common shares); 20,635 units vested in the final result (20,635 common shares)
Most recent equity financing
Dated 26 May 2023: issuance of new shares as restricted share-based compensation to employees and grant of units under a post-delivery share-based compensation program for officers and employees (detailed amount: Not disclosed)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDelivery of shares under the employee post-delivery share-based compensation (PSU) program
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofVested this time: 14,955 shares; scheduled final delivery: 12,329 shares
Intended allottee87 employees of the Company (those covered this time and those covered by the final result)
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictionsThe vesting of the granted units and the unvested units from the previous year is determined based on the rights determination in relation to the base market capitalization.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered87 employees of the Company: 14,955 units vested this time (14,955 common shares); 20,635 units vested in the final result (20,635 common shares)
Total Stock-Based CompensationAn amount equivalent to 40% of the vested shares is scheduled to be paid as cash compensation (amount: Not disclosed)
Most recent equity financingDated 26 May 2023: issuance of new shares as restricted share-based compensation to employees and grant of units under a post-delivery share-based compensation program for officers and employees (detailed amount: Not disclosed)
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodReason for acquisition without considerationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the monthly average market capitalization in May 2026 was at least 120% of the base market capitalization, the unvested units from the previous year were carried forward and became subject to the rights determination.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Determination of PSU Entitlements under the Post-Delivery Share-Based Compensation Plan for Employees | OXIDE Corporation (6521) timely disclosure | Komori